KENYA SMALL SCALE FARMERS’ FORUM – KESSFF DISTRICT MEMBERSHIP

  1. Kilifi District – Moses Shaha – 0724281610 – National Chairman – Coast
  2. Yatta District – Rebecca Musyoka – 0733698331 – Vice Chair – Eastern
  3. Marsabit District – Omar Kutara – 0735422716 – General Secretary – Eastern
  4. Nzaui District – Justus Lavi – 0735168706 – National Treasurer – Eastern
  5. Bungoma District – Boniface Wamalwa – 0725475061 – Vice Secretary – Western
  6. Uasin Gishu District – Alfayo Kuruna – 0721944760 – Org. Secretary – North Rift
  7. Kajiado District – Samuel ole Parmuat – 0721670698 – Com. Member – South Rift.
  8. Makueni District – Felister Kioko – 0734548459 – Com. Member – Eastern
  9. Nyando District – Kasuku Kalolo – 0722471845 – Com. Member – Nyanza
  10.  Kiambu District – Mary Kahwai – 0734665278 – Com. Member – Central
  11.  Bondo District – W. Obudho  – 0712288015 – Member – Nyanza
  12.  Malindi District – Shadrack Ndurya – 0722481802 – Member – Coast
  13.  Mbeere District – Gibson Wachira – 0722906783 – Member – Eastern
  14.  Taveta District – Maria Moonli – 0735966127 – Member – Coast
  15.  Siaya District – Martin Oloo – 0720355951 – Member – Nyanza
  16.  Taita District – Edith Lewela – 0721584850 – Member – Coast
  17.  Trans Mara District – John Sawoyo – 0711821077, 0733229947 – Member – South Rift
  18.  Rarieda District – Elias Onam – 0726828224 – Member – Nyanza
  19.  Kangundo District – R. Mwikali – 0723870686 – Member – Eastern
  20.  Mbooni District – Jane Mwanthi – 0714660669 – Member – Eastern
  21.  Kwale District – Emmanuel Pendo – 0723331694 – Member – Coast
  22.  Embu District – Pauline Gichohi – 0725705450 – Member – Eastern
  23.  Kitui District –  072 – Member – Eastern
  24.  Machakos District – J. Kioli – 0729007495- Member – Eastern
  25.  Tana Delta District – Patricia L. Jilloh  – 0722440748 – Coast
  26.  Migori District –Phelister A. Orodi – 0723331694 – Member – Nyanza
  27. Homa Bay District – H. Khandiso – 0728862333 – Member – Nyanza
  28. Kibwezi District –
  29. Tana River District –Pamela Komora – 0725731406 – Member – Coast
  30. Ndione District – Mung’ala – 0734163060 – Member – Eastern
  31. Muran’ga District – Z. Wanjiku – 072……… – Member – Central
  32. Loitokitok District – S. Murua – 0722955102 – Member – South Rift.
  33. Meru District – Margaret Kaimenyi – lost contact – Com. Member Eastern
  34. Michael Mwakidilo – 0722880592 – Kilifi
  35. Garamu Fayisa – 0728808850 – Marsabit
  36. John Otieno – 0724596359
  • Recent Comments

    • Archives

    • Contact

      Address: P.O. Box 1134 Thika, 10001 Kenya

      Phone: +254 724281610

      Email: kessffokenya@yahoo.com

      Url: http://esaff.org/Kenya